Matches 1 to 21 of 21
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HEATH, Josiah |
20 Aug 1715 | Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, British Colonial America | I10398 |
2 |
TURNER, Elizabeth |
20 Aug 1792 | Lower Merion Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, USA | I33939 |
3 |
COKE, Cpt. Hon. Edward Keppel |
20 Aug 1824 | I25928 | |
4 |
HOUSLEY, Mary Ann |
20 Aug 1826 | Monyash, Bakewell, Derbyshire, England | I30799 |
5 |
TOMLINSON, Sarah Earp |
20 Aug 1826 | King's Newton, Derby, Derbyshire, England | I903 |
6 |
LOCKHART, Alexander |
20 Aug 1846 | Tillicoultry, Clackmannanshire, Scotland | I42729 |
7 |
CONGER, James Lafayette |
20 Aug 1854 | Red Oak, Ellis County, Texas, USA | I7167 |
8 |
STANTON, Edward Thomas |
20 Aug 1869 | I2519 | |
9 |
KELLER, Anna |
20 Aug 1870 | New Berlin, Chenango County, New York, USA | I33186 |
10 |
GUDE, Elizabeth |
20 Aug 1876 | I30753 | |
11 |
GIGG, Edith Mary |
20 Aug 1885 | 23 Elmhurst Road, West Ham, Becontree, Essex, England | I17708 |
12 |
SMITH, Charles Edward |
20 Aug 1901 | I38962 | |
13 |
GREGORY, Ernest James |
20 Aug 1907 | Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | I35883 |
14 |
CLARKE, Pilot Officer Gordon Harvey |
20 Aug 1910 | Bramley, Guildford, Surrey, England | I19808 |
15 |
HUNSAKER, Laura Hannah |
20 Aug 1911 | Harper, Box Elder County, Utah, USA | I43475 |
16 |
WHEATLEY, Arthur LaMont |
20 Aug 1917 | Honeyville, Box Elder County, Utah, USA | I44634 |
17 |
SUMMERFIELD, Phyllis |
20 Aug 1918 | I37765 | |
18 |
TOLMAN, Gerald Hewitt |
20 Aug 1919 | Thatcher, Box Elder County, Utah, USA | I43524 |
19 |
ROLFE, Dennis James |
20 Aug 1926 | I21919 | |
20 |
DEELEY, Jean Lilian |
20 Aug 1934 | Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | I5055 |
21 |
WILLIAMS, Scott Penman |
20 Aug 1955 | Ogden, Weber County, Utah, USA | I44077 |
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HICKINBOTHAM, Margaret |
20 Aug 1674 | St. Michael & All Angels Church, Diseworth, Leicestershire, England | I36068 |
2 |
GOODALL, Michael |
20 Aug 1691 | St. Andrew's Church, Cubley, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | I27133 |
3 |
MOUNTNEY, Richard |
20 Aug 1710 | All Saints Cathedral, Derby, Derbyshire, England | I35925 |
4 |
GISBORNE, Anne |
20 Aug 1721 | St. John the Baptist Church, Staveley, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England | I29699 |
5 |
POLE, Millicent |
20 Aug 1774 | St. Andrew's Church, Radbourne, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | I29245 |
6 |
CRITCHLOW, Daniel Moorwood |
20 Aug 1779 | St. Leonard's Church, Monyash, Bakewell, Derbyshire, England | I30317 |
7 |
BATEMAN, Richard Sacheverell |
20 Aug 1788 | Holy Trinity Church, Sutton Coldfield, Warwickshire, England | I29621 |
8 |
GISBORNE, Thomas John |
20 Aug 1789 | St. James' Church, Barton-under-Needwood, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire, England | I29572 |
9 |
HAYWOOD, Elizabeth |
20 Aug 1805 | St. Edward King & Martyr Church, Castle Donington, Derby, Leicestershire, England | I36554 |
10 |
DOWELL, Eliza |
20 Aug 1837 | Thornton, Coalville, Leicestershire, England | I41443 |
11 |
TOPLIS, Mary A. |
20 Aug 1837 | Ticknall, Derby, Derbyshire, England | I41372 |
12 |
TWIGGE, John |
20 Aug 1843 | St. Margaret's Church, Carsington, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | I36180 |
13 |
GOODALL, William |
20 Aug 1855 | St. Michael's Church, Shirley, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | I27392 |
14 |
JEFFERY, Rachael |
20 Aug 1876 | Christ Church, Long Lane, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | I9118 |
15 |
WOOD, Florence May |
20 Aug 1916 | Sandiacre, Erewash, Derbyshire, England | I37242 |
Matches 1 to 18 of 18
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ELLISON, Henry esq. of Hepburn |
20 Aug 1795 | I25040 | |
2 |
Rhoda |
20 Aug 1805 | St. Clement's Church, Horsley, Amber Valley, Derbyshire, England | I27008 |
3 |
Ann |
20 Aug 1833 | Brailsford, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | I23507 |
4 |
CHAMPION, Enoch B |
20 Aug 1863 | Egg Harbor City, Atlantic, New Jersey, USA | I5238 |
5 |
TOPLIS, Samuel |
20 Aug 1863 | I41496 | |
6 |
MORRIS, Gouverneur Jr. |
20 Aug 1888 | I13850 | |
7 |
PENN, Humphrey J. |
20 Aug 1899 | Starrucca, Wayne County, Pennsylvania, USA | I32738 |
8 |
STREET, Catherine Elizabeth |
20 Aug 1914 | Terre Haute, Vigo County, Indiana, USA | I42191 |
9 |
BIRDSALL, Helen Sarah |
20 Aug 1924 | Gilbertsville, Otsego County, New York, USA | I33276 |
10 |
WILLIAMS, Emily Fanny |
20 Aug 1927 | Belper, Amber Valley, Derbyshire, England | I7696 |
11 |
JEFFERIES, John Thomas Benjamin |
20 Aug 1935 | St. Chad's Hospital, 213 Hagley Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | I40689 |
12 |
FUNNELL, Walter |
20 Aug 1949 | Middletown, Orange County, New York, USA | I8516 |
13 |
WILLETT, Hilda Eveline |
20 Aug 1977 | Southport Christadelphian Rest Home, Birkdale, Southport, Lancashire, England | I38902 |
14 |
KILGORE, Cora Isabelle |
20 Aug 1983 | Sandy Lake, Mercer County, Pennsylvania, USA | I34563 |
15 |
BURNHAM, Amy |
20 Aug 1992 | Honeyville, Box Elder County, Utah, USA | I44506 |
16 |
RASMUSSEN, Ruth Ellen |
20 Aug 2001 | Brigham City, Box Elder County, Utah, USA | I43533 |
17 |
TOLMAN, Don Carlos |
20 Aug 2005 | Jerome, Jerome County, Idaho, USA | I43525 |
18 |
HUNSAKER, Wallace Dean |
20 Aug 2009 | Honeyville, Box Elder County, Utah, USA | I44511 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WARNER, Lucy |
20 Aug 1845 | Mugginton, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | I2512 |
2 |
Martha |
20 Aug 1871 | Codnor, Amber Valley, Derbyshire, England | I43049 |
3 |
JAGGER, Edward Thomas |
20 Aug 1880 | St. Nicholas' Church, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England | I21953 |
4 |
GADSBY, Sarah Elizabeth |
20 Aug 1931 | Brookside Cemetery, Gilbertsville, Otsego County, New York, USA | I33264 |
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
OAKDEN, Philip
YATES, Frances |
20 Aug 1698 | Cauldon, Waterhouses, Staffordshire, England | I24072 I24073 |
2 |
BULL, Joseph
Mary |
20 Aug 1722 | St. Andrew's Church, Cubley, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | I31208 I31587 |
3 |
PLOWRIGHT, Robert
FITCHETT, Elizabeth |
20 Aug 1747 | Priory Church of St. Mary and St. Hardulph Church, Breedon on the Hill, Derby, Derbyshire, England | I36542 I36543 |
4 |
BAGOT, Sir William 1st Baron Bagot of Bagot's Bromley, M.P., D.C.L.
ST. JOHN, Hon. Elizabeth Louisa |
20 Aug 1760 | I14678 I17083 | |
5 |
ADAMS, Cpt. Peter Boylston
CROSBY, Mary |
20 Aug 1768 | Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA | I11069 I16800 |
6 |
PERKS, Thomas Turnpenny
BILL, Bridgett |
20 Aug 1776 | London, Middlesex, England | I4163 I4397 |
7 |
LANGLEY, Timothy
RIDDELL, Elizabeth |
20 Aug 1797 | St. Mary Magdalene Church, Cottingham, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, England | I36116 I36117 |
8 |
SIMCOX, George esq.
TONGUE, Elizabeth |
20 Aug 1810 | St. Martin's in the Bull Ring Church, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England | I29375 I29378 |
9 |
VERNON, John Edward Venables esq. of Clontarf Castle, B.A., J.P., D.L.
BOWLES, Louisa Catherine |
20 Aug 1836 | I25748 I25761 | |
10 |
ROBINSON, Thomas
POTTER, Louisa |
20 Aug 1838 | St. James' Church, Edlaston, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | I32562 I32561 |
11 |
MOULLIET, James H. Kier
FINLEY, Sophia Harriet |
20 Aug 1874 | St. Giles' Church, Camberwell, London, Surrey, England | I28063 I28064 |
12 |
SUMNER, James
STADDON, Alice Mary |
20 Aug 1882 | Chelsea, London, Middlesex, England | I2037 I9703 |
13 |
CROWDER, Sgt. Samuel James
GARDNER, Grace Ellen |
20 Aug 1907 | St. Mary's Church, Northamptonshire, England | I37502 I37503 |
14 |
YATES, Trevor
GRIFFITH, Emily |
20 Aug 1912 | All Saints Church, Brailsford, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, England | I23731 I23732 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GOODALL, Robert |
20 Aug 1857 | Lichfield, Staffordshire, England | I27610 |